Login |  Register |  help

Inside Lacrosse National Rankings

Posted Wednesday, May 23, 2012 by Yorktown Lacrosse
 

UNDER ARMOUR/INSIDE LACROSSE H.S. TOP 25: WEEK 13

1. Garden City (N.Y.), 17-0
Last Week: Beat South Side (N.Y.)
This Week: May 23 vs. Long Beach (N.Y.)

2. Haverford School (Pa.), 21-1
Last Week: Beat Shipley School (Pa.), Malvern Prep (Pa.)
This Week: May 24 Inter-Ac Invitational Championship vs. Episcopal Academy (Pa.)

3. Calvert Hall (Md.), 16-2
MIAA'A' Conference Champions - beat Loyola Blakefield (Md.) 

4. West Islip (N.Y.), 16-1
Last Week: Beat Northport (N.Y.)
This Week: May 25 vs. Sachem North (N.Y.)

5. Gonzaga (D.C.), 19-1
2012 WCAC Champions - beat DeMatha (Md.) 

6. Smithtown West (N.Y.), 16-1
Last Week: Beat Half Hollow Hills East (N.Y.)
This Week: May 25 vs. Ward Melville (N.Y.)

7. Chaminade (N.Y.), 16-1
Last Week: Beat Iona Prep (N.Y.), Delbarton (N.J.)
This Week: May 24 vs. St. Anthony's (N.Y.), CHSAA Championship

8. Fairport (N.Y.), 16-0
Last Week: Beat Irondequoit (N.Y.)
This Week: May 23 vs. Greece Arcadia/Olympia (N.Y.)

9. Salisbury School (Conn.), 11-1
Last Week: Lost to Deerfield Academy (Mass.), Beat Avon Old Farms (Conn.)
This Week: May 23 vs. Choate (Conn.) 

10. Deerfield Academy (Mass.), 14-2
Last Week: Beat Salisbury School (Conn.), Phillips Exeter (N.H.)

11. Conestoga (Pa.), 18-3
Last Week: Beat Radnor (Pa.), Great Valley (Pa.)
This Week: May 24 vs. Garnet Valley (Pa.)

12. Bridgewater-Raritan (N.J.), 16-0
Last Week: Beat Washington TWP (N.J.)
This Week: May 24 vs. Hillsborough (N.J.)

13. Loyola Blakefield (Md.), 16-4
Last Week: Lost to Calvert Hall (Md.)
MIAA A Conference Finalist

14. Duxbury (Mass.), 18-2
Last Week: Beat Xaverian Bros (Mass.), Whitman-Hanson (Mass.), St. Johns Prep Danvers (Mass.)
This Week: May 23 vs. Bishop Guertin (N.H.)

15. Landon (Md.), 13-6
2012 IAC Champions

16. St. Anthony's (N.Y.), 15-3
Last Week: Beat Kellenberg Memorial (N.Y.), Fairfield Prep (Conn.)
This Week: May 24 vs. Chaminade (N.Y.), CHSAA Championships

17. Gilman (Md.), 12-4
Last Week: Lost to Loyola Blakefield (Md.)*
MIAA 'A' Conference Semifinalist

18. La Costa Canyon (Calif.), 20-1
Last Week: Beat Carlsbad (Calif.)
This Week: May 23 vs. Westview (Calif.)

19. Niskayuna (N.Y.), 16-1
Last Week: Beat Shaker (N.Y.), Bethlehem (N.Y.)
This Week: May 23 vs. Guilderland (N.Y.)

20. Governor's Academy (Mass.), 16-0
Last Week: Beat Thayer Academy (Mass.), Brooks School (Mass.)
This Week: May 23 v s. Middlesex (Mass.)

21. Yorktown (N.Y.), 12-4
Last Week: Beat Horace Greeley (N.Y.)
This Week: May 24 vs. Rye (N.Y.)

22. Darien (Conn.), 16-2
Last Week: Beat Norwalk (Conn.), Lost to Ridgefield (Conn.)
Next: Class M Playoffs

23. Dublin Jerome (Ohio), 18-0
Last Week: Beat Toledo St. John's (Ohio)
This Week: May 23 vs. Sylvania Southview (Ohio)

24. Arapahoe (Colo.), 19-0
Last Week: Beat Cherry Creek (Colo.)
2012 Colorado H.S. Champions - beat Cherry Creek (Colo.)

25. Summit (N.J.), 17-1
Last Week: Beat Pascack Hills (N.J.), A.L. Johnson-Clark (N.J.)
This Week: May 24 vs. Mahwah (N.J.) 

 
 
 

This page was created in 0.1094 seconds on server 132